2015 Girls All-Tournament Teams

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are now posted in an album on the Carolina Region Facebook page.  Be sure to "LIKE" us on Facebook so you can keep up with all our updates!

18’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Sydney Elseth (OH, #2); Brick City 18’s Blaze
  • Kaitlan Krivdo (MH, #4) – Brick City 18’s Blaze
  • Brittany Ter Meer (MH, #10) – Brick City 18’s Blaze
  • Megan Harris (S, #1) – Brick City 18’s Blaze
  • Sarah Petersen (OH, #6) – Club Synergy 18 Blue
  • Sydney Farthing (Lib, #3) – Club Synergy 18 Blue
  • Stephanie Hardy (S, #5) – NC Elite 18 Cardinal
  • Hayley Marshburn (OH, #9)- Jammers 18 Black

17’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Maddie Sonnendecker (#15); CHAVC Apex
  • Karsen Lee (Lib, #1) – CHAVC Apex
  • Nora Smith (S, #6) – CHAVC Apex
  • Morgan Sonnendecker (MH, #11) – CHAVC Apex
  • Kara McClung (MH, #9) – I.C. Stars 17 Brad
  • Anna Smith (S, #20) – I.C. Stars 17 Brad
  • Hayley Schady (OH, #14) – Jammers 17-Red
  • Jessica Petty (OH, #5)- CHAVC Daze

16’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Lauren McCall (OH, #2); Carolina Select 16 Natalie
  • Karsyn Mundy (MH, #8) – Carolina Select 16 Natalie
  • Alex Knight (OH, #12) – Carolina Select 16 Natalie
  • Hannah Donahue (Lib, #18) – Carolina Select 16 Natalie
  • Chelsie Henderson (MH, #24) – I.C. Stars 16 Bria
  • Kylie Labbe (S, #13) – I.C. Stars 16 Bria
  • Lauren Phillips (S/OH, #2) – Carolina Storm 16 Black
  • Kaitlyn Grube (OH, #28)- Proehlific Power 16 Black

15’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Alannah Thomas (OH, #19); ECJVC 15 Black
  • Morgan Tingen (DS, #4) – ECJVC 15 Black
  • Scarlet Combs (MH, #11) – ECJVC 15 Black
  • Claire Foy (MH, #11) – I.C. Stars 15 Jason
  • Emily Bustle (OH, #12) – I.C. Stars 15 Jason
  • Savannah Stewart (OH, #14) – I.C. Stars 15 Jason
  • Tyra Galloway (MH/OH, #11)- Set Point 15 Black

14’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Victoria Hester (OH, #8); HRVC Bang-Bang
  • Mallory Weast (OH, #3) – HRVC Bang-Bang
  • Kaylin Dowling (Lib, #5) – HRVC Bang-Bang
  • Ava Link (S, #2) – HRVC Bang-Bang
  • Bree Langenstein (Lib, #2) – Sports Academy Thunder
  • Mackenzie Taylor (OH, #16) – Sports Academy Thunder
  • Holly Gibson (S, #2) – ECJVC 14 Black
  • Anna Jordan (S, #3)- I.C. Stars 14 Meggie

13’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kaya Merkler (#13); CHAVC Boom
  • Logan Pope (#14) – CHAVC Boom
  • Anna Grace Komada (#6) – CHAVC Boom
  • Lindsey Stillason (#20) – CHAVC Boom
  • Jade Demps (#15) – Triangle 13 Black
  • Skyler Rogerson (#12) – Triangle 13 Black
  • Regan Adams (#6) – NC Elite 13 JoCo Black
  • Sophie Fischer (#1)- CJV 13

12’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Emily Edge (MH); Triangle 12 Black
  • Riley Buckley (MH) – Triangle 12 Black
  • Natalie Russell (OH, #2) – Triangle 12 Black
  • Megan Beaver (S, #1) – Triangle 12 Black
  • Laurel Gray (OH, #10) – I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Haven Gallyon (MH, #24) – I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Carter Leatherman (OH, #7) – Carolina Select 12 Carson
  • Katelyn Roberts (Lib, #7)- NC Elite 12 Rox