2016 Girls All-Tournament Teams

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are now posted in an album on the Carolina Region Facebook page.  Be sure to "LIKE" us on Facebook so you can keep up with all our updates!

18’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Anne Hudson (#5) - NC Elite 18 Cardinal
  • Alexis Ivey (MH, #4) - NC Elite 18 Cardinal
  • Ashley Owen (DS, #1) - NC Elite 18 Cardinal
  • Kristen Leavel (OH, #10) - NC Elite 18 Cardinal
  • Courtney Eckmann (OH, #4) - Jammers 18 Black
  • Alyssa Stone (OH, #17) - Jammers 18 Black
  • Kacey Caudill (MH, #12) - WVA Elite Storm

17’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kaytlin Elkins (OH, #6) - Sandhills Lightning 17 Black
  • Jessica Ware (Lib, #5) - Sandhills Lightning 17 Black
  • Emily Figueroa (S, #16) - Sandhills Lightning 17 Black
  • Shilah Haumann (MH, #9) - Sandhills Lightning 17 Black
  • Payton Jones (S, #4) - Proehlific Power 17 Black
  • Abigail Giles (OH, #5) - Proehlific Power 17 Black
  • Calissa Parrott (OH, #3) - Eastern Elite 17 Black
  • Sloan Reid (S, #16) - HRVC Acers

16’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP -Abigail Trollinger (S, #7) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Natalie Tyson (OH, #4) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Tyra Galloway (MH, #11) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Colby Crater (MH, #14) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Penelope Newall (S, #1) - CHAVC Heat
  • Emma Fritsch (OH, #2) - CHAVC Heat
  • Nicole Borglin (OH, #11) - CJV 16 R South
  • Macy Pope (S, #2) - I.C. Stars 16 Jordan

15’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP -Kayla Zoutendyk (OH, #2) - Triangle 15 Silver
  • Sonna Ogan (MH, #4) - Triangle 15 Silver
  • Shirita Wells (S, #7) - Triangle 15 Silver
  • Kennedy Collins (OH, #3) - CHAVC Blaze
  • Sidney Swigart (MH, #7) - CHAVC Blaze
  • Jasmine Wooten (OH, #21) - Sandhills Lightning 15 Black
  • Kara Wagoner (OH, #2) - I.C. Stars 115 Bria

14’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP -Gracie Ducharme (S, #13) - Jammers 14-SG Red
  • Emani Foster (MH, #8) - Jammers 14-SG Red
  • Shanna Scott (DS, #1) - Jammers 14-SG Red
  • Chase Teal (Lib, #55)- Jammers 14-SG Red
  • Katherine Blackwell (OH, #14) - HRVC Team Richocet
  • Victoria Hester (OH, #1) - HRVC Team Richocet
  • Amaya Royster (#7) - CHAVC Flare
  • Alli Grant Avery (MH, #1) - ECJVC 14 Black

13’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP -Laurel Gray (Lib) - I.C. Stars 13 Charlie
  • Reese Cassidy (S, #19) - I.C. Stars 13 Charlie
  • Whitley Weddington (OH, #22) - I.C. Stars 13 Charlie
  • Hallie McGee (OH, #10) - I.C. Stars 13 Charlie
  • Bren White (S, #13) - CSVC 13 Ghost
  • Kenady Roper (DS, #10) - CSVC 13 Ghost
  • Evelyn Newall (S, #9) - CHAVC Flash

12’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP -Gerren Tomlin (MH, #1) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Skylin Guill (OH, #11) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Molly Smyth (S, #19) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Kadie Becker (DS, #4) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Kellen Morin (MH, #25) - CSVC 12 Flash
  • Maddie Jones (S, #12) - CSVC 12 Flash
  • Bailey Barzee (MH, #17) - I.C. Stars 12 Brennan
  • Caroline Farthing (OH, #2) - Club Synergy 12 Zonal